U.S. Strategic Command 2020 Annual Awards
 


"In these unprecedented times we all must adapt to new ways of thinking to accomplish the mission. Part of that mission is recognizing our command’s achievements and the outstanding performers of United States Strategic Command. This is a testament to your unrelenting hard work and technical expertise. The Chief and I wish we could celebrate with you in person, but during this time we remain connected virtually." - ADM Richard


U.S. STRATCOM ANNOUNCES ANNUAL AWARD NOMINATIONS

U.S. STRATCOM ANNUAL AWARD NOMINEES

FIELD GRADE OFFICER

Lt Col Dan Wilcox, J0

Maj Angela Batastini, J2

Maj Ariel Alcaide, J3

Lt Col John Casey, J4

Maj Matthew Cohen, J5

CDR Matthew Piasecki, J6

Maj Christopher Ewald, JFCC-IMD

Lt Col Chad Nishizuka, JFMCC/CMSA-PAC

Maj Steven Mackinder, NAOC

Maj Zachary Ziegler, JFACC/AFGSC

Lt Col Charles Barton, NEC

RESERVE COMPANY GRADE OFFICER

LT Mark Peterson

MID TIER ENLISTED

SSgt Ian Hoachlander, J0

TSgt Matthew Newsome, J2

TSgt Megan Sullivan, J3

TSgt Kyle Eisenbarth, J4

SSgt Daniel Bateman, J5

ITS1 Jerrell Clemmons, J6

TSgt Michael Craddock, JFCC-IMD

TSgt Ricardo Loredo, NAOC

TSgt Samuel Savoie, JFACC/AFGSC

RESERVE JUNIOR TIER ENLISTED

IS3 Tanner Laizure

SrA Matthew Hillmer

JUNIOR TIER CIVILIAN

Mr. James Lankas, J3

Ms. Catalina Miranda-Ortiz, JFACC/AFGSC

RESERVE TEAM

JRISE Buckley Targeting and Plans

RESERVE FIELD GRADE OFFICER

Maj Philip Gilbertson

Lt Col Angela Lipovsky

SENIOR TIER ENLISTED

MSgt John White, J0

MSgt Valerie Divert, J2

MSgt Brandi Gonzalez, J3

MSgt Keturah Curtis, J4

MSgt Bryan Mashburn, J5

MSgt Timothy McPhee, J6

SFC Scott Hontz, JFCC-IMD

MSgt Joshua Archer, JFMCC/CMSA-PAC

SMSgt Katrina Strother, NAOC

SMSgt Gregory Goodro, JFACC/AFGSC

RESERVE MID TIER ENLISTED

ISC Vincent Gingerelli

SSgt Julio Pacheco

SENIOR TIER CIVILIAN

Mr. Steve Hinders, J0

Ms. Cindy Hartley, J1

Mr. Bart Jacque, J2

Mr. William Burnette, J3

Mr. Lucian Smith, J4

Mr. Joshua Hoenshell, J5

Ms. Donna Huebner, J6

Mr. John McCracken, J7

Ms. Dena Schroeder, J8

Mr. John Kaufman, JFCC-IMD

Mr. Andrew Robinson, JFACC/AFGSC

Mr. Stan Eckart, NEC

TEAM

NC3 Advocacy Team (NEC)

Global Integrated Operations Coordination Center

Joint Logistics Operations Center

Current Operations Branch, J2

Global Strike Munitions Division, JFACC/AFGSC

Commander’s Action Group, J0

OPLAN 8014 OPT, J5

Weapons Branch, J8

Bomber Posture Reassessment Team, J7

Operations Team Three, NAOC

Civilian Classification Team, J1

COMPANY GRADE OFFICER

LT Justin Becker, J0

Capt Joseph Eggleston, J2

LT Taylor Hudson, J3

Capt Trevor Piening, J4

Capt Brianne Sykes, J5

LT Nicholas Knights, J6

Capt Aaron Nelson, J8

CPT Bryan Buser, JFCC-IMD

Capt David Inouye, NAOC

Capt Christopher Beck, JFACC/AFGSC

RESERVE SENIOR TIER ENLISTED

MSgt Sharon Hazel

MSgt Shali Anthony

JUNIOR TIER ENLISTED

SrA Oscar Mendez (J2)

SrA Meghan Calvert (J5)

SrA Robert Taylor (JFACC/AFGSC)

MID TIER CIVILIAN

Mr. Lynn Fletcher, J1

Ms. Bethany Vailliant, J2

Mr. Evan Stewart, J3

Mr. Carl Reichelt, J4

Mr. Tony Johnson, J6

Ms. Natalie Osmus, JFCC-IMD

Mr. Thomas Garcia, JFACC/AFGSC

Ms. Dawn Kost, NEC

CROSS FUNCTIONAL TEAM

COVID OPT, J3

Decommissioning Team, J6

Risk of Strategic Deterrence Failure (RoSDF), J7

Missile Defense Team, J8

Allied Integration, JFCC-IMD